Winners

 PALM ART AWARD 2013

 

To browse a portfolio, click on the thumbnail image!
 

1st Prize
 

 Alex Cuchilla

 El Salvador

 
   

  
   

Merit Award

 Katrin Alvarez

 Roman R. Eichhorn

S. LaCreta Ravena

José Garcia y Más

 Bente E. Finserås

 Germany

 Germany

 USA

 Germany

 Norway

 

 

 

 

 

 Mariana Scvortova

 Darko Stanic

 Jean Thomassen

 Michael Jansen

 Michael Maderthaner

 Germany

 Bosnia and Herzegovina

 Netherlands

 Germany

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 
         

   Special Prize Winsor & Newton

 Friedhard Meyer

 Sascha Kayser

 Ula Dzwonik

 Henry A. Gallucio

 Ulla Wobst

 Germany

 Germany

 Poland

 USA

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 
         

 Certificate of Excellence

 Ralph Herrmann

Gabriele Middelmann

Kitty van der Linden

Anne Rødal

Emmanuel Cruz

 Germany

 Germany

 Netherlands

 Norway

 Mexico

 

 

 

 

 Bernhard Witsch

 Michael Cheval

 Paul Mabrier

 Helene Wohlfahrt

 Kusum Shukla

 Austria

 USA

 Austria

 Austria

India

 

 

 

 

 

 Celine Donegan

 Pavel Feyerabend

 Susanne Strefel

 Monika Binder

 Stephen Hall

 Australia

 Germany

 Germany

 Austria

 USA

 

 

 

 

 

 John M. Carpenter

 Rainer Augur

 Mona Ida

 Gerd Rautert

Nalini Shanthi Cook

 USA

 Germany

 Norway

 Germany

 Spain

 

 

 

 

 

 Josta Keil

 Monika Morrison

 Marcus Schmitz

 Vikrant Shitole

Monika Maria Weiss

 Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 India

Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Bernd Miesing

 Chris Overbeeke

De Es Schwertberger

 Veton Gusia

 Carole Berthe

 Germany

 Netherlands

 Austria

 Kosovo

 France

 

 

 

 

 

 Gudrun Gallo

Ljudmila Feierabend

Gisela Zimmermann

 Jean Serge Breton

 Shinichi Yura

 Germany

 Germany

Switzerland

 France

 Japan

 

 

 

 

 

 Thomas Engl

 Thomas Willmann

 Christian Seegert

 Cornelia Kolve

M. Muerner Marioni

 Austria

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 Switzerland

 

 

 

 

 

Max-Wolfgang Weber

 Fritz Marko

 Angela Fusenig

 Marion Lucka

 George Mardare

 Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Buda Balàzs

 Edgar de Cruijer

J.R. Niggemeyer

 Hensel Koet

 Nick Alm

France

 Netherlands

 Germany

 Netherlands

 Sweden

 

 

 

 
         

Home

©2002-2013 Art Domain Leipzig. All rights reserved