Winners

 PALM ART AWARD 2016

Palm Art Award since 2003!

 *** 1st Prize ***

 Sinisha Stefanovik KASHAWELSKI

 Macedonia

 

***

*

 ** Merit Award **

 Grace Huang

 Iva Troj

Barbara Knoglinger-Janoth

 Evelyne Frostl

 Robert Webster

 Australia

 United Kingdom

 Germany

 Austria

 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

** Special Prize **

 Object Art

 Digital Art

 Sculpture

 Graphic Art

 Mixed Media

 Yvonne M. KLUG

 Chris Thomas

 Ilgar Sheydayev

 Bo Cronqvist

 Rinke Struik

 Germany

 Canada

 Germany

 Sweden

 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

  ** Winsor & Newton Prize **

   

 Evi Schartner

Brigitte Espenhain

 Peggy Liebenow

 Austria

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

** Whois Publisher Prize **

   
 

 Nicholas Zalevsky

 Juchul Kim

 Jolanda Richter
 

 USA

 South Korea

 Austria
 

 

 

 

 * Certificate of Excellence *

 Capt. Stjepko Mamic

 Yvonne Welman

 Ralph Hübschmann

 Chijia He

Michael Oberlik

 Croatia

 Netherlands

 Germany

 China

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Georg Pummer

 Suzan Fox

 Sz. Kiss Mártha

 Bärbel Ricklefs-Bahr

 Ufaq Ehsan

 Austria

 USA

 Hungary

 Germany

 Pakistan

 

 

 

 

 

 Heike Suhre

 Alain Bartmann

 Star Trauth

 Stefanie Etter

 Suzi Fadel Nassif

 Netherlands

 France

 USA

 Germany

 Lebanon

 

 

 

 

 

 Nicole Glück

 Lucino Veo

 Annette Kleiner

 Hiske Tas Bain

 Milutin Obradovic

 Germany

 Canada / France

 Germany

 Australia

 Montenegro

 

 

 

 

 

 Barón de Verini

 Ingrid Kamper

 Théa Peschon-Colbach

 Monika Bendner

 Svetlana Tartakovska

 Spain

 Austria

 Luxembourg

 Germany

 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

 Anna VanMatre

 Marie-Luise Quandt

 Vytautas Kaunas

 Kurt Freundlinger

 Silvia Noblecilla

 USA

 Germany

 Lithuania

 Austria

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Harry Lothar Zieger

 Larz Eldbaage

 Kees Woestenenk

Ula Dzwonik

 Vlado Franjevic

 Germany

 Sweden

 Netherlands

 Poland

 Liechtenstein

 

 

 

 

 

 Nicholas Down

 Andrea Döring

 Inge Kreuzer

Alf Herrmann

 Susett Heise

 USA

 Germany

 Austria

Switzerland

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Avram Dimitrov

 Thorsten Boehm

 Ana Calder

 Eduardo Arguelles

 Rolf Puschnig

 Bulgaria

 Germany

 Sweden

 Brazil

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Pavel Florjancic

 Clemens Scheer

 Orlando Castro Ortiz

 Marion Kotyba

 Eva-Maria Pusch

 Slovenia

 Germany

 Puerto Rico

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Ruth Aizuss Migdal

 Fridrun Schuster

 Paul Wienand

 Mitch Barrett

Jani Jan J.

 USA

 Austria

 Germany

 United Kingdom

Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Radu Tikanete

 Daniela Eneidi Pahle

 Alrun Völker

Sidsel Schjerven

Christel Haag

 Romania

 Austria

 Germany

 Norway

Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 * 2nd Chance Prize *

 Fariel Shafee

 Ursi Goetz

 Darko Stanic

 Angelika Edin

 Keike Pelikan

 Bangladesh

 Switzerland

 Bosnia and Herzegovina

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Martina Hamrik

Adelheit Niepold

Gabriele Middelmann

 Tatiana Roulin

Finy Kohnen-Heijenrath

Germany

 Belgium

Germany

 USA

 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

 Alan Burden

Renate Migas

Helena A. Schotman

 Mikolaj Jackiewicz

 Gabriele Springer

 Spain

Germany

 Netherlands

 Poland

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 * Recognition Prize *

 Will Kellermann

Elias Cochón Rei

 Sieglinde Wagner

 Anneke Hansum

Michael Birnstingl

 Netherlands

 Spain

 Austria

 Netherlands

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Werner Reiter

 Dagmar Braendle

 Karin Völkl

 Beatrix Schibl

 Michele Macchia

 Austria

 Emirates Dubai

 Germany

 Austria

 Italy

 

 

 

 

 

 Julia Teti

 Miriam Pietrangeli

 Peter Starch

 Marianne Borchard

 Michelle Purves

 Belarus / France

 Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 Australia

 

 

 

 

 

 Christine Meininghaus

Brigitte Thonhauser-Merk

 Brigitta Westphal

 Petra Lorch

 NIKA! Weronika Psotta

 Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Mafatime Dione

 B. Dumont Renard

 Anna Reber

 Rajka Poljak

 Christian Aumüller

 Senegal

 France

 Switzerland

 Liechtenstein

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Nicola Barth

 Sigrid Klammer

Luise Neuner

Normanno Locci

 Frank Thiel

 Germany

 Germany

 Austria

 Austria

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Renate Haffner

 Renate Kanowski

 MOSOTE

Ivana Dolejs

 Sami Gjuka

 Germany

 Germany

 Austria

Czech Republic

 Denmark

 

 

 

 

 

 Tiago Maria Alma

 Karl Vejnik

 Birgit Stern

 Karen Lakar

 Nina Urlichs

 Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 Germany

 France

 

 

 

 

 

 Dirk Richter

Lidia Simeonova

Sirkka Laakkonen

Anne Rødal

 Hong Liu-Sertti

 Germany

USA

Finland

 Norway

 Finland

 

 

 

 

 

 Renate Rüter-Nork

 Tatiana Oana

Elisabeth Ernst

 Esther Tschudin

 Klaus Grape

 Germany

 Germany

 Austria

 Switzerland

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Ursi Spaltenstein

 Gültekin Bilge

Sylvia Sigel

 Ann Dunbar

 Marianne Kerger

 Switzerland

 United Kingdom

 Germany

 France

 Luxembourg

 

 

 

 

 

Home

©2002-2017 Art Domain Leipzig. All rights reserved