Winners

 PALM ART AWARD 2017

Palm Art Award since 2003!

 1st Prize

 Alex Cuchilla

 El Salvador

 

 R. Geoffrey Blackburn

 USA

 

 Merit Award

 Lotte Reinhardt

Frank Kortan

Adelheid Niepold

Rainer Schoch

Ilgar Sheydayev

 Denmark

Germany

Belgium

 Switzerland

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Special Prize

  Photography

 Digital Art

 Sculpture

 Graphic Art

 Painting

Chris Thomas

Grycja

 Ruth Aizuss Migdal

 Patti Vaz Dias

 Michael Cheval

Canada

 Germany

 USA

 Netherlands

USA

 

 

 

 

 

  Winsor & Newton Prize

 

Razvan Stanciu

Gabriele Middelmann

 Davorka Azinovic

Romania

Germany

 Germany

 

 

Whois Publisher Prize

   

Jenny Bennett

 Monika Maria Weiss

 Vincent Messelier

Jette van der Lende

 Joke Frima

 New Zealand

Austria

 Belgium

Norway

 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

NEW Special Prize WikiArticon

   

 Beatriz Scotti Franchini

 Ulla Haga

Peter Unterweissacher

 Netherlands

 Finland

Austria

 

 

 

Certificate of Excellence

 Gezien van de Riet

 Victor Hagea

Ellen Pieck

 Tatiana Roulin

Grace Huang

 Netherlands

 Germany

 Belgium

USA

 Australia

 

 

 

 

 

 Rosa Lorenzo Iglesias

 Robert Webster

 Peggy Liebenow

 Benito Salmerón

Evi Schartner

 Switzerland

 Netherlands

Germany

 Spain

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Robin Wagenvoort

 Iztok Šmajs - Muni

 Luise Neuner

 Annette Fink

 Juchul Kim

 Netherlands

 Slovenia

Austria

 Germany

 South Korea

 

 

 

 

 

 Mikolaj Jackiewicz

 Sirkka Laakkonen

 Jana Osterhus

 Christian Aumüller

Valerie Moker

Poland

 Finland

 Germany

 Austria

 Canada

 

 

 

 

 

 Caterina Annovazzi

 Simone Carole Levy

 Wilfried van den Boorn

 Franz Schischek

 Maja Borowicz

 France

 Germany

Netherlands

 Austria

 Poland

 

 

 

 

 

 Sergej Popolsin

 Monika BINDER

 Geoffrey Laurence

Michele Macchia

 Irène Hänni

 Russia / Austria

Austria

 USA

 Italy

Switzerland

 

 

 

 

 

Marco Gasparri

Andreas Neumann

Ann van der Meer

Felipe Mercadal Borghetti

Hiske Tas Bain

 Netherlands

Germany

 Netherlands

Chile

Australia

 

 

 

 

Fritz Marko

Ira Upin

Florian Prünster

Martina Korella-Wolff

Maarten Welbergen

Austria

 USA

 Italy

Germany

 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

 Renate Rüter-Nork

'Muriel Belana' - S. Richter

Donelli J. DiMaria

Evelyne Frostl

Brigitte Thonhauser-Merk

 Germany

Germany

 USA

 Austria

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Marek Slavik

Anneke Hansum

Marisa Bellini

 Dagmar Braendle

Yvonne M. Klug

 Czech Republic

Netherlands

Italy

 UAE

Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Bert de Vries

 Hong Liu-Sertti

Marlies van Leeuwen

Niek Bruynzeel

Ulla Wobst

 Netherlands

Finland

 Netherlands

Netherlands

Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Münster

 Sabine Fliri-Löffler

Fiona Goulding

Gabi Domenig

Michelle Larsen

 Austria

 Austria

 New Zealand

Austria

 USA

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd Chance Prize

Christel Haag

William Francis Brennan

 Deepa Khanna Sobti

 Marianne Kerger

 Michael Birnstingl

Germany

Germany

 Singapore

 Luxembourg

Austria

 

 

 

 

 

Suzan Fox

Monika Bendner

 Anna Schütz

Sidsel Schjerven

 Brigitte Rauecker

USA

Germany

 Austria

Norway

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 

Dietrich Guertler

 Ann Dunbar

 RuthEE Cordes

Carmen Rantzuch-Doll

Bea Garding Schubert

 Germany

 France

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Recognition Prize

 Richard Klekociuk

 Anastasiia Fedorova

 Siglinde Battley

Renate Migas

 Keike Pelikan

 Australia

Ukraine

Australia

Germany

Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Hanne Ness

 Mauro Martin

Michael Maderthaner

 Jill Dowell

Fu Wenjun

 Germany

 Italy

Austria

 USA

China

 

 

 

 

 

 Femke Duplat

 Daniel Reis

 Eliora BOUSQUET

 Gabriel Köfler

 Jessica Russo Scherr

 Netherlands

 Germany

 France

 Austria

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Britta Neumärker - Pilbri

 Doris Katharina Benkwitz

Michael Gerstl

 Astrid Baenziger

 Judith Schüler

Germany

Finland

 Germany

 Switzerland

Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Klaus Dellmann

 Josef Weidner

 Jos Kos

 Doris Teufert

 Marjolijn Koppelaars

 Switzerland

 Germany

Netherlands

 Germany

Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

Finy Kohnen-Heijenrath

Maria Svatos

 Elke Hubmann Kniely

 Ellen von der Linden

 Claudia Araceli

 Netherlands

 Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 United Kingdom

 

 

 

 

 

 Titika Faraklou

 Irene Gravender

 Fariel Shafee

 Stefanie Etter

 Benjamin Moebius

 Greece

 Germany

 Bangladesh

 Germany

 Luxembourg

 

 

 

 

 

 Anja Morisse

 Anne Fabeck

 Marion 'MaJa' Jansen

 Diana Coatu

Ye Ye Tsang

Germany

 Germany

  Germany

Romania

 Hong Kong

 

 

 

 

 

 Hans van Weerd

 Sheetal S Agarwal

 Michaela Bräunche

Cecilia Flaten

 Angelika Edin

 Australia

 Hong Kong

 Germany

Chile

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Duygu Kivanc

 Peter K. Kirchhof

Uwe Schein

Doreen Pruntsch

 Ursi Goetz

Turkey

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 Switzerland

 

 

 

 

 

 Thea Bayer-Rossi

Anara Abzhanova

Anton Amort

Marita Tobner

Hari Lualhati

Germany

 Kazakhstan

 Austria

 Germany

 Philippines / South Africa

 

 

 

 

 

 Dietmar Pickering

André Schoots

 Said Tiraei

 Viviane Brickmanne

 Joe Ka

Austria

Netherlands

 Germany

 Spain

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Pavel Florjancic

L. Feierabend-Perednewa

 Katrin Schwurack

Paul Wienand

 Alfred Ophof

 Slovenia

Germany

 Germany

Germany

 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

HOME

©2002-2018 Art Domain Leipzig. All rights reserved