Winners

 PALM ART AWARD 2018

Palm Art Award since 2003!

 1st Prize

 Krasi Dimtch

 Canada

 

 Merit Award

 Fredy Villamil

 Yury Salko

 Juchul Kim

 Ilgar Sheydayev

 Marco Gasparri

 USA

 Moldova

 Republic of Korea

 Germany

 The Netherlands

 

 

 

Special Prize

  Photography

  Photography

 Painting

 Graphic Art

 Sculpture

 Ursa Schoepper

 Fu Wenjun

Rainer Schoch

 Florian Prünster

 Bernhard Witsch

 Germany

 China

Switzerland

 Italy

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Painting

 Digital Art

 Painting

Bert de Vries

 Robin Wagenvoort

Fiona Goulding

The Netherlands

 The Netherlands

New Zealand

 

  Winsor & Newton Prize

 

 Volker Mayr

 Niek Bruynzeel

 Uwe Schein

 Germany

 The Netherlands

 Germany

 

 

Whois Publisher Prize

   

 Deepa Khanna Sobti

 Hans Niklaus

 Tatiana Roulin

 Singapore

 Germany

 USA

 

 

Special Prize WikiArticon

   

 Marion Lucka

Michael Maderthaner

Gudrun Gallo

 Germany

 Austria

Germany

 

 

Certificate of Excellence

 Frank Kortan

Miriam Cojocaru

 Joey Schmidt-Muller

 Per-Inge Isheden

 Mauro Martin

 Germany

Israel

 Switzerland

 Sweden

 Italy

 

 

 Robert Webster

 Ursula Pscheidl

Sidsel Schjerven

 Joachim Wiesner

 Thomas Xylander

 The Netherlands

 Germany

Norway

 Austria

 Germany

 

 

 

 Marita Tobner

 Michelle A Larsen

Sascha Kayser

 Petra Grunden-Böing

 Déborah M. G. Cassolis

 Germany

 USA

Germany

 Germany

 USA

 

 

 

 RuthEE Cordes

 Claudia Araceli

 Michaela Bräunche

 Irene Gravender

Suzan Fox

 Germany

 United Kingdom

 Germany

 Germany

USA

 

 

 

Kolbjørn Håseth

 Hans-Gerhard Meyer

 Peter Wall

 Vaida Mikliusiene

Felipe Mercadal Borghetti

 Norway

 Germany

 Germany

 Switzerland

 Chile

 

 

 

 

 Ramona Unkhoff

 Elke Hubmann-Kniely

Felipe Alarcón Echenique

 Gönül Pasinli

 Jill Dowell

 Germany

Austria

Cuba

 Germany

 USA

 Friedrich Malina

 Pari Ravan

Monika Bendner

 Michael Birnstingl

Monika Maria Weiss

 Germany

 France

Germany

Austria

 Austria

 

 

 Marion Lunke

 Kurt Freundlinger

 Jana Ganzert

 Anke Brehm

 Horst-Günther von Poosch

 Brazil

 Austria

 Germany

 Germany

 Austria

 

 

 Lana Svit

Fariel Shafee

Petra Hübel

 Sirkka Laakkonen

 Sigurborg Stefánsdóttir

 Germany

Bangladesh

Germany

 Finland

 Iceland

 

 Jason Engelbart

 Astrid Baenziger

Siv Moa Lønning

 Sonja Riemer

 Jo Niklaus

 Germany

 Switzerland

Norway

 Switzerland

 Germany

 

 

 

 2nd Chance Prize

Luise Neuner

 Annegret Poschlep

 Astrid Haas

 Thea Bayer-Rossi

 Daniela Eneidi Pahle

 Austria

 Germany

Germany

 Germany

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 Diana Gier

 Samiksha Adukia

 Dagmar Braendle

 Karl Vejnik

 Barbara Zucker

 Germany

 USA

 United Arab Emirates

 Austria

 Germany

 

 

 

 Doris Teufert

 Dagmar Müller

 Christa Quilitzsch

Inga-Maj von Mühlenfels

 Renate Rüter-Nork

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 Sweden

 Germany

 

 

 

 Helga Santel

 Sue Ye

Maria Svatos

 Germany

 USA

Germany

 

 

 

 Recognition Prize

 Yulia Mironova-Altas

Bea Garding Schubert

Iris Rickart

 Anna Schütz

Dietrich Guertler

 USA

 Germany

Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 

 

 

 Anna Aregger

 Francesco Ruspoli

 Zbynek Havlín

Simone Carole Levy

Carmen Rantzuch-Doll

 Switzerland

 United Kingdom

 Czech Republic

Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 Gerda Ritzmann

 Anne Pottier

 Alfred Postmann

William Francis Brennan

 Gabriela Drees-Holz

 Switzerland

 France

 Austria

Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 Joanne Fenech Portelli

 Debbie Court

 Gaud

 Elke Bührmann

 Tania Cher

Malta

 United Kingdom

 Hongkong / France

 Germany

 Italy

 

 

 

 Jo Genssler

 Wolfgang Müller

 Consuelo Hernández

Sabine Kremer

 Nalini Shanthi Cook

 Germany

 Germany

 Spain

Germany

 Spain

 

 

 Uwe Bongardt 'Poquito'

Bärbel von Blanckenburg

Franz STRAUSS

 Helga Anna Puchner

 Sabine Fliri

 Germany

 Germany

 Austria

 Austria

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Gudrun Brueckl-Reiter

 Helgard Zurmühl

 Kurt Ries

Thomas Weick

 Théa Peschon-Colbach

 Austria

 Germany / India

 Germany

Germany

 Luxembourg

 

 

 

 

 Hayat Saidi

Eugene Kuperman

 Michael Azgour

 Celine

 Doris Happ

 Morocco

USA

 Poland / USA

 Australia

 Germany

 

 Michelle Purves

Basil Colin Frank

 Jürgen Krass

 Christiane Tureczek

 Bernhard Ost

 Australia

 Israel

 Germany

Switzerland

Germany

 

 

 

 Margit Bauer

Marlen Peix

Marlis G Schill

Georg Pummer

 Peggy Liebenow

Germany

 Germany

Germany

Austria

 Germany

 

 

 

 BIGUI ARTE BRASIL

 Nicki Heenan

 Manfred Kager

 Volker Vieregg

 Ina von Bierbrauer

 Germany

 United Kingdom

 Austria

Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 Miriam Saric

 Wei Yan

 Monika Leonhardt

 Gerhard Lämmlin

 Beate Braß

 Germany

Canada

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 Angela Sommer

 Pepito A. Anumu

 Andrea Kasper

 Ulla M. Neuhaus

 Nicki Heenan

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 United Kingdom

 

 

 Susanne Höckendorff

 Elisabeth Büschler

 Ingo Karwath

Pavel Feyerabend

Brigitte Tagita Pönnighaus

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 COMPLETE NOMINEES & WINNERS LIST of PAA 2018 A-Z

HOME

©2002-2019 Art Domain Group. All rights reserved